ASSIGNMENT NAME DEPARTMENT EMAIL PHONE  
Personnel Standards Commission Joey Darby Foley Fire [email protected] 251-269-0882 Elected
Alabama Joint Fire Council Gary Sparks Oxford Fire [email protected] 256-310-4691 Appointed
  Donnie West Center Point Fire [email protected] 205-965-0521 Appointed
  Jon Lord Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected]  205-966-8791 Appointed
Alabama Firefighter Annuity Fund Chris Mullins Mtn. Brook Fire [email protected]   Elected
Alabama State EMS Advisory Board  Michael Barlett Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected] 205-966-4163 Appointed
Coalition against Bigger Trucks Joey Darby Foley Fire [email protected] 251-269-0882 Appointed
Fire Rescue Group Purchasing Gene Coleman Center Point Fire [email protected] 205-965-2325 Appointed
State Advocate for Fire Exploring Gene Coleman Center Point Fire [email protected] 205-965-2325 Appointed
State Emergency Medical Control Michael Barlett Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected] 205-966-4163 Appointed
Turn Your Attention to Fire Prevention A. J. Martin Tuscaloosa Fire [email protected] 205-361-7249 Appointed
Southeast Alabama EMS Council Matt Jordan Auburn fire [email protected]   Appointed
Unmanned Aerial Systems Artie Willis Oneonta Fire [email protected] 205-353-4917 Appointed
Alabama First Responders Wireless Comm. Jon Lord Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected]  205-966-8791 Appointed
Parliamentarian Paul Syx Bessemer Fire [email protected] 205-281-1621 Appointed
Planning/Professional Development Comm. A. J. Martin Tuscaloosa Fire [email protected] 205-361-7249 Appointed 
  Gary Sparks Oxford Fire [email protected] 256-310-4691 Appointed
  Artie Willis Oneonta Fire [email protected] 205-353-4917 Appointed
  Stephen Carroll Gadsden Fire [email protected] 256-441-6082 Appointe
  Donnie West Center Point Fire [email protected] 205-965-0521 Appointed
  Joey Darby Foley Fire [email protected] 251-269-0882 Appointed
  Jon Lord Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected]  205-966-8721 Appointed
  Paul Syx Bessemer Fire [email protected] 205-281-1621 Appointed
           
Nominations/Elections/ Chief of the Year Michael Barlett Rocky Ridge Fire [email protected] 205-966-4163 Appointed 
  Greg Willis Wetumpka Fire [email protected] net 334-546-4257 Appointed
  Keith Martin Gulf Shores Fire [email protected] 251-269-7362 Appointed
  Byran Thornton Athens Fire [email protected] 256-233-8710 Appointed
Constitution and By-Laws Committee Donnie West Center Point Fire [email protected] 205-965-0521 Appointed
  Brian Bonner  Homewood Fire [email protected] 205-283-2956 Appointed
  Wade Buckner Jacksonville Fire [email protected] 256-591-1435 Appointed
Finance Review Committee Stephen Carroll Gadsden Fire [email protected]    
  Tony Taylor Anniston Fire  [email protected] 256-342-2262 Appointed
  Mark McKleroy Talladega Fire  [email protected] 205-753-8208 Appointed
Membership Committee Ben Stewart Oxford Fire [email protected] 256-453-8380 Appointed 
  Gene Necklaus Scottsboro Fire [email protected] 256-599-4772 Appointed
  Michael Stokes Selma Fire [email protected]        334-375-2089 Appointed
  Wayne Shirley Chelsea Fire [email protected] 205-937-8058 Appointed
  Wade Stevens Orange Beach Fire [email protected] 251-747-5510 Appointed
Legistlative Committee Wayne Shirley Chelsea Fire [email protected] 205-937-8058 Appointed
  Jim Golden Alabaster Fire [email protected]   Appointed
  Gene Necklaus Scottsboro Fire [email protected] 256-599-4772 Appointed